MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

IHSA Basketball Rankings January 3rd

Kendle Moore and the Danville Vikings are 11-2 and ranked 6th in Class 4A.

ISHA BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

LOCAL TEAMS IN BOLD

CLASS 4A

1. SIMEON (10) 11-2

2. CURIE 10-2

3. BELLEVILLE WEST 12-1

4. WHITNEY YOUNG 13-3

5. NILES NORTH 13-0

6. DANVILLE 11-2

7. NORMAL WEST 10-2

8. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST 9-2

9. BLOOMINGTON 11-3

10. NORMAL COMMUNITY 12-2

==========================

CLASS 3A

1. MORGAN PARK (9) 10-5

2. MARIAN CATHOLIC (1) 10-2

3. SPRINGFIELD LANPHIER 11-1

4. HILLCREST 11-4

5. DEPAUL COLLEGE PREP 11-3

6. SPRINGFIELD SOUTHEAST 10-2

7. ALTON MARQUETTE 13-0

8. ST. RITA 9-7

9. NORTH LAWNDALE 11-2

10. CENTRALIA 9-2

RECEIVING VOTES

CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL (14)

=======================

CLASS 2A

1. ORR (13) 11-2

2. PINCKNEYVILLE 13-1

T3. WINNEBAGO 11-1

T3. WEST HANCOCK 15-0

5. WILLIAMSVILLE 10-0

6. TEUTOPOLIS 9-1

7. GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY 13-1

8. MONTICELLO 8-1

9. ELDORADO 15-0

10. BUREAU VALLEY 11-2

RECEIVING VOTES

EFFINGHAM ST. ANTHONY (11)

ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN (3)

=========================

CLASS 1A

1. COLFAX RIDGEVIW (4) 11-2

2. EAST DUBUQUE 14-0

3. DEPUE (1) 13-1

4. WINCHESTER WEST CENTRAL (1) 16-0

5. AURORA CHRISTIAN (6) 13-0

6. ANNAWAN 11-2

7. STERLING NEWMAN 12-2

8. OKAWVILLE 11-1

9. PAYSON SEYMOUR 11-1

10. NEWARK 8-4

RECEIVING VOTES

JUDAH CHRISTIAN (6)

CISSNA PARK (1)

=============================

IHSA GIRLS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

LOCAL TEAMS IN BOLD

CLASS 4A

1. EDWARDSVILLE (8) 14-0

2. MONTINI (2) 18-1

3. GENEVA 13-1

4. ROCK ISLAND 11-4

5. MAINE WEST 17-0

6. ROCKFORD BOYLAN 13-0

7. BENET ACADEMY 16-3

8. LINCOLN-WAY EAST 15-1

9. DANVILLE 11-2

10. NORMAL COMMUNITY
10. BRADLEY-BOURBONNAIS

RECEIVING VOTES

SPRINGFIELD (5)

========================

CLASS 3A

1. MORTON (7) 14-1

2. RICHWOODS (1) 16-1

3. GLENBARD SOUTH 14-1

4. BETHALTO CIVIC MEMORIAL 14-1

5. KANELAND 16-2

6. EFFINGHAM 14-1

7. CHICAGO MARSHALL 8-4

8. EVERGREEN PARK 15-2

9. NAZARETH 16-1

10. BURLINGTON CENTRAL 13-2

=========================

CLASS 2A

1. HARRISBURG (11) 16-0

2. ILLINI WEST 16-2

3. WATSEKA (1) 18-0

4. TEUTOPOLIS 11-0

5. MONTICELLO 12-0

6. OAKWOOD 16-2

7. EUREKA 14-3

8. PLEASANT PLAINS 15-2

9. WILLIAMSVILLE 12-3

10. SESSER-VALIER 15-0

RECEIVING VOTES

BISMARCK-HENNING (2)

=========================

CLASS 1A

1. ANNAWAN (8) 16-0

2. DANVILLE SCHLARMAN 14-1

3. LEBANON 16-0

4. LANARK EASTLAND 16-2

5. OKAWVILLE 10-2

6. LEWISTOWN 13-2

7. JACKSONVILLE ROUTT 16-4

8. STOCKTON 16-1

9. SHILOH 14-4

10. NEWARK 13-4


Trending